Steam Intelligence

🆕 Steam New & Trending

Steam's New & Trending list — recent releases and fast-risers that are drawing the most attention right now. UK storefront (prices in £).
🆕 New & Trending 🏷️ On Sale ⏳ Coming Soon
UK US
50 games · UK · 🔄 Refreshed daily Updated 31 Oct 2026, 05:40 UTC
1
Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 4
22 Oct 2026 · 74% positive
£59.99
2
Counter-Strike 2
21 Aug 2026 · 85% positive
Free
3
Phantom Blade Zero
28 Oct 2026 · 86% positive
£49.99
4
AION 2
5 Oct 2026 · 51% positive
Free
5
Aniimo
15 Sep 2026 · 71% positive
Free
6
Cyberpunk 2077
9 Dec 2026 · 89% positive
£49.99
7
Warframe
25 Mar 2026 · 91% positive
Free
8
EA SPORTS FC™ 27
24 Sep 2026 · 50% positive
£59.99
9
Crimson Desert Enhanced
19 Mar 2026 · 86% positive
£54.99
10
FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE
22 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
£39.99
11
Dead by Daylight
14 Jun 2026 · 79% positive
£6.87
-60%£17.19
12
Dota 2
9 Jul 2026 · 87% positive
Free
13
Moon Sweepers
23 Oct 2026 · 79% positive
£6.79
-15%£7.99
14
Dressmaker
21 Sep 2026 · 99% positive
£13.60
15
Rust
8 Feb 2026 · 86% positive
£17.49
-50%£34.99
16
War Thunder
15 Aug 2026 · 72% positive
Free
17
Limbus Company
26 Feb 2026 · 92% positive
Free
18
Planet Zoo 2
13 Oct 2026 · 61% positive
£39.99
19
Enshrouded
15 Oct 2026 · 87% positive
£34.99
20
STAR WARS: Galactic Racer™
6 Oct 2026 · 86% positive
£49.99
21
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege
1 Dec 2026 · 81% positive
Free
22
Grand Theft Auto V Enhanced
4 Mar 2026 · 81% positive
£14.99
-50%£29.99
23
Probably Stolen - Cyberpunk Shopkeeper Sim
28 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
£15.29
-10%£16.99
24
Marvel Rivals
5 Dec 2026 · 75% positive
Free
25
Apex Legends™
4 Nov 2026 · 76% positive
Free
26
DayZ
13 Dec 2026 · 74% positive
£19.99
-50%£39.99
27
ARC Raiders
30 Oct 2026 · 81% positive
£34.99
28
Once Human
9 Jul 2026 · 81% positive
Free
29
Resident Evil 4
24 Jan 2026 · 96% positive
£8.74
-75%£34.99
30
Gears of War: E-Day
6 Oct 2026 · 70% positive
£59.99
31
Team Fortress 2
10 Oct 2026 · 90% positive
Free
32
The Outlast Trials
5 Mar 2026 · 93% positive
£10.05
-70%£33.50
33
Total War: WARHAMMER III
16 Feb 2026 · 72% positive
£49.99
34
Planet Coaster 2
6 Nov 2026 · 74% positive
£13.99
-65%£39.99
35
ACE COMBAT 8: WINGS OF THEVE
1 Oct 2026 · 86% positive
£54.99
36
Crusader Kings III
1 Sep 2026 · 90% positive
£41.99
37
Baldur's Gate 3
3 Aug 2026 · 96% positive
£49.99
38
THE FINALS
7 Dec 2026 · 80% positive
Free
39
Resident Evil Requiem
26 Feb 2026 · 96% positive
£41.99
-30%£59.99
40
HITMAN World of Assassination
20 Jan 2026 · 87% positive
£24.99
41
World of Warships
15 Nov 2026 · 79% positive
Free
42
ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs
6 Aug 2026 · 94% positive
£11.99
-20%£14.99
43
The Elder Scrolls® Online
22 May 2026 · 81% positive
£15.99
44
Sons Of The Forest
22 Feb 2026 · 88% positive
£6.99
-72%£24.99
45
Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival
8 Oct 2026 · 94% positive
£34.99
46
Bodycam
7 Jun 2026 · 79% positive
£29.50
47
Farming Simulator 25
12 Nov 2026 · 86% positive
£25.99
48
Euro Truck Simulator 2
12 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
£16.99
49
ELDEN RING
24 Feb 2026 · 94% positive
£49.99
50
Age of Empires IV: Anniversary Edition
28 Oct 2026 · 86% positive
£29.99
These lists are Steam's own ordering from its public store search (games only — DLC, software and soundtracks excluded), refreshed once a day, so the order reflects Steam's relevance ranking at the time, not sales or player counts. UK storefront (prices in £). For revenue ranking see Top Sellers; for what people are playing, the most-played Top 100.
Privacy Policy