Steam Intelligence

💰 Steam Top Sellers — Top 100

What's selling best on Steam right now, US storefront (prices in $). Different from the most-played chart: a brand-new release can top this list on day one.
UK US DE JP CN BR AU CA FR
🏆 98 best sellers · US · 🔄 Refreshed every 6 hours · Movement vs 15 Oct Updated 16 Oct 2026, 00:20 UTC
Released in last 30 days
28
New in the Top 100
9
vs 15 Oct
Biggest climber
RuneScape: Dragonwilds
▲ 36 places
On sale
27
1
–
AION 2
NC · 5 Oct 2026 · 54% positive
Free
2
▲2
Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 4
Activision · 22 Oct 2026
$69.99
3
▲4
Enshrouded
Keen Games GmbH · 15 Oct 2026 · 87% positive
$35.99
-10%$39.99
4
▼2
Castlevania: Belmont's Curse
KONAMI · 14 Oct 2026 · 62% positive
$29.99
5
–
DayZ
Bohemia Interactive · 13 Dec 2018 · 74% positive
$49.99
6
–
Counter-Strike 2
Valve · 21 Aug 2012 · 85% positive
Free
7
NEW
Scam With Your Friends
Jatater Worldwide · 15 Oct 2026 · 67% positive
$8.99
-10%$9.99
8
▼5
over the hill
Funselektor Labs Inc. · 14 Oct 2026 · 92% positive
$19.99
-20%$24.99
9
–
STAR WARS: Galactic Racer™
Secret Mode · 6 Oct 2026 · 85% positive
$59.99
10
▲1
Marvel Rivals
NetEase Games · 5 Dec 2024 · 76% positive
Free
11
▲2
WARDOGS
Team17 · 10 Sep 2026 · 78% positive
$39.99
12
▼2
Hood Warfare 2
Trapstar Games · 8 Oct 2026 · 79% positive
$5.99
13
▼5
Planet Zoo 2
Frontier Developments · 13 Oct 2026 · 66% positive
$49.99
14
▲2
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege
Ubisoft · 1 Dec 2015 · 81% positive
Free
15
▼1
Warframe
Digital Extremes · 25 Mar 2013 · 91% positive
Free
16
▼4
ARC Raiders
Embark Studios · 30 Oct 2025 · 81% positive
$39.99
17
▼2
Risk of Rain 2
Gearbox Publishing · 11 Aug 2020 · 95% positive
$8.24
-67%$24.99
18
▲4
Where Winds Meet
NetEase Games · 14 Nov 2025 · 86% positive
Free
19
–
Gears of War: E-Day
Xbox Game Studios · 6 Oct 2026 · 71% positive
$69.99
20
▲36
RuneScape: Dragonwilds
Jagex Ltd · 15 Sep 2026 · 81% positive
$20.99
-30%$29.99
21
▼4
Dota 2
Valve · 9 Jul 2013 · 87% positive
Free
22
▼2
Apex Legends™
Electronic Arts · 4 Nov 2020 · 76% positive
Free
23
▲1
Limbus Company
ProjectMoon · 26 Feb 2023 · 92% positive
Free
24
▼1
Dead by Daylight
Behaviour Interactive Inc. · 14 Jun 2016 · 79% positive
$19.99
25
NEW
Tales of Eternia Remastered
Bandai Namco Entertainment · 15 Oct 2026
$29.99
26
▼5
Battlefield™ 6
Electronic Arts · 10 Oct 2025 · 65% positive
$27.99
-60%$69.99
27
–
Dressmaker
Free Lives · 21 Sep 2026 · 98% positive
$14.99
28
▼2
Overwatch®
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. · 10 Aug 2023 · 41% positive
Free
29
▼11
PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS
KRAFTON, Inc. · 21 Dec 2017 · 66% positive
Free
30
NEW
007 First Light
IO Interactive A/S · 26 May 2026 · 90% positive
$41.99
-40%$69.99
31
▲8
Arena Breakout: Infinite
Morefun Studios · 15 Sep 2025 · 77% positive
Free
32
▲3
EA SPORTS™ Madden NFL 27
Electronic Arts · 13 Aug 2026 · 37% positive
$69.99
33
▼4
Cyberpunk 2077
CD PROJEKT RED · 9 Dec 2020 · 89% positive
$17.99
-70%$59.99
34
▼4
Aniimo
Pawprint Studio · 15 Sep 2026 · 72% positive
Free
35
▼1
Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival
Saber Interactive · 8 Oct 2026 · 94% positive
$39.99
36
▼3
ACE COMBAT 8: WINGS OF THEVE
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. · 1 Oct 2026 · 85% positive
$69.99
37
▼1
MapleStory
Nexon America Inc. · 9 Aug 2012 · 58% positive
Free
38
▼13
Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun 2
Big Fan Games · 14 Oct 2026 · 93% positive
$24.99
39
▼11
Valor Mortis
Lyrical Games · 13 Oct 2026 · 76% positive
$38.23
-15%$44.98
40
▲1
HELLDIVERS™ 2
PlayStation Publishing LLC · 8 Feb 2024 · 80% positive
$39.99
41
▲16
Chained Beasts
Featherweight Games · 15 Oct 2026 · 97% positive
$12.99
-35%$19.99
42
▼11
Halo: The Master Chief Collection
Xbox Game Studios · 3 Dec 2019 · 91% positive
$9.99
-75%$39.99
43
▲21
Rust
Facepunch Studios · 8 Feb 2018 · 86% positive
$39.99
44
▼12
Black Desert
Pearl Abyss · 24 May 2017 · 72% positive
$9.99
45
▼5
Dragon's Dogma 2
CAPCOM Co., Ltd. · 21 Mar 2024 · 68% positive
$39.99
46
▲3
The Jackbox Party Pack 12
Jackbox Games, Inc. · 14 Oct 2026
$29.99
47
▼10
EA SPORTS FC™ 27
Electronic Arts · 24 Sep 2026 · 51% positive
$69.99
48
▼10
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine 2
Focus Entertainment · 9 Sep 2024 · 86% positive
$14.99
-75%$59.99
49
▼6
Destiny 2
Bungie · 1 Oct 2019 · 79% positive
Free
50
▼6
Disney/Pixar Toy Story 3 Complete Edition
Atari · 15 Oct 2026 · 87% positive
$24.99
51
▼5
NBA 2K27
2K · 3 Sep 2026 · 54% positive
$48.99
-30%$69.99
52
▼4
War Thunder
Gaijin Network Ltd · 15 Aug 2013 · 72% positive
Free
53
▼8
Wuthering Waves
KURO GAMES · 28 Apr 2025 · 87% positive
Free
54
▼12
Fallout 76
Bethesda Softworks · 14 Apr 2020 · 75% positive
$7.99
-80%$39.99
55
NEW
LEGO® Batman™: Legacy of the Dark Knight
Warner Bros. Games · 22 May 2026 · 95% positive
$48.99
-30%$69.99
56
▼5
Grand Theft Auto V Enhanced
Rockstar Games · 4 Mar 2025 · 81% positive
$19.79
-56%$44.99
57
▼10
Once Human
Starry Studio · 9 Jul 2024 · 80% positive
Free
58
▼8
FINAL FANTASY RESONANCE
Square Enix · 22 Oct 2026
$49.99
59
▼7
The Elder Scrolls® Online
Bethesda Softworks · 22 May 2017 · 81% positive
$19.99
60
▼1
FINAL FANTASY XIV Online
Square Enix · 18 Feb 2014 · 86% positive
$19.99
61
▲2
Red Dead Redemption 2
Rockstar Games · 5 Dec 2019 · 92% positive
$14.99
-75%$59.99
62
▼4
Magic: The Gathering Arena
Wizards of the Coast · 23 May 2023 · 58% positive
Free
63
▼3
ELDEN RING
FromSoftware, Inc. · 24 Feb 2022 · 94% positive
$59.99
64
▲1
Team Fortress 2
Valve · 10 Oct 2007 · 90% positive
Free
65
▲1
Trash Day
Off by One Games · 13 Oct 2026 · 96% positive
$7.19
-10%$7.99
66
▲1
Deep Dish Dungeon
Raw Fury · 13 Oct 2026 · 75% positive
$12.74
-15%$14.99
67
▼12
VRChat
VRChat Inc. · 1 Feb 2017 · 71% positive
Free
68
▼15
Total War: WARHAMMER III
SEGA · 16 Feb 2022 · 72% positive
$59.99
69
▲7
American Truck Simulator
SCS Software · 2 Feb 2016 · 97% positive
$19.99
70
▲12
Tom Clancy’s The Division® 2
Ubisoft · 12 Jan 2023 · 79% positive
$29.99
71
▲6
Arknights: Endfield
GRYPHLINE · 14 Oct 2026 · 88% positive
Free
72
▼3
Disney/Pixar Toy Story: Retro Roundup!
Atari · 15 Oct 2026 · 66% positive
$29.99
73
▲10
Warhammer 40,000: Darktide
Fatshark · 30 Nov 2022 · 76% positive
$9.99
-75%$39.99
74
▼20
EA SPORTS™ College Football 27
Electronic Arts · 9 Jul 2026 · 41% positive
$69.99
75
▼14
MY HERO ULTRA RUMBLE
Bandai Namco Entertainment · 28 Sep 2023 · 67% positive
Free
76
▼6
Phantom Blade Zero
S-GAME Publishing · 28 Oct 2026
$59.99
77
▼5
CONTROL Resonant
Remedy Entertainment · 24 Sep 2026 · 92% positive
$59.99
78
▲15
Escape from Tarkov
Battlestate Games · 15 Nov 2025 · 62% positive
$49.99
79
▼11
Harvest Moon®: Echoes of Teradea
Natsume Inc. · 14 Oct 2026 · 45% positive
$49.99
80
NEW
Hogwarts Legacy
Warner Bros. Games · 10 Feb 2023 · 91% positive
$5.99
-90%$59.99
81
▼3
Baldur's Gate 3
Larian Studios · 3 Aug 2023 · 96% positive
$59.99
82
NEW
The Sims™ 4
Electronic Arts · 18 Jun 2020 · 86% positive
Free
83
▼12
Big Walk
Panic · 4 Aug 2026 · 96% positive
$19.99
84
▼22
Crusader Kings III
Paradox Interactive · 1 Sep 2020 · 90% positive
$49.99
85
▲10
THE FINALS
Embark Studios · 7 Dec 2023 · 80% positive
Free
86
▲1
The First Descendant
NEXON · 30 Jun 2024 · 63% positive
Free
87
▼3
Silver Pines
Team17 · 8 Oct 2026 · 95% positive
$22.26
-38%$35.98
88
▲1
Active Matter
Gaijin Network Ltd · 15 Sep 2026 · 80% positive
$29.99
89
▼10
Wizardry Variants Daphne
Drecom Co., Ltd. · 5 Mar 2025 · 64% positive
Free
90
▲6
How to Fish
Dazed Games · 20 Aug 2026 · 95% positive
$7.99
91
▼5
Battlefield™ REDSEC
Electronic Arts · 28 Oct 2025 · 42% positive
Free
92
–
Frosthaven
Arc Games · 15 Oct 2026 · 72% positive
$27.99
-30%$39.99
93
▼19
iRacing
iRacing.com Motorsport Simulations · 12 Jan 2015 · 81% positive
$11.59
94
NEW
Quarantine Zone: The Last Check
Devolver Digital · 12 Jan 2026 · 80% positive
$12.99
-35%$19.99
95
NEW
Dupery: A Game of Solo Deduction
Yogscast Games · 15 Oct 2026 · 94% positive
$11.99
-20%$14.99
96
▲1
Bodycam
Reissad Studio · 7 Jun 2024 · 79% positive
$33.32
97
▼16
Fallout 4
Bethesda Softworks · 9 Nov 2015 · 81% positive
$4.99
-75%$19.99
98
NEW
Palworld
Pocketpair · 9 Jul 2026 · 95% positive
$20.99
-30%$29.99
Ranked by Steam's own Top Sellers list — a revenue ranking, so a full-price launch can outrank a free game with far more players. US storefront (prices in $), games only (DLC, software and soundtracks excluded), refreshed every 6 hours. Regional lists genuinely differ — a UK and US list share most titles but few ranks, and Japan, China and Brazil each have dozens of titles that don't appear in either — so switch region above to compare. Steam doesn't publish sales figures, so this shows rank, price and discount, not units sold. Rank movement compares with the previous day's final snapshot. For what people are actually playing, see the most-played Top 100.
Explore Steam Intelligence
Overview · Games · Movers · Deals
Privacy Policy